ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

piracetam

Polish translation: piracetam (lek)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:piracetam
Polish translation:piracetam (lek)

20:53 Apr 26, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: piracetam
cognitive ddysfunction
edit
Piracetam
Explanation:
Lek, nazwy handlowe: Nootropil, Memotropil, Lucetam. Pobudza metabolizm mózgu, korzystnie wpływa na proces pamięci - stąd zastosowanie w zaburzeniach poznawczych
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1piracetam
Jakub Szacki
5PiracetamxxxOTMed
4piracetamJan


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piracetam


Explanation:
mam wrazenie, ze to jednak lek:


    Reference: http://www.piracetam.com/
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piracetam


Explanation:
tak po prostu:

W lipcu był konsultowany przez neurologa i otrzymał >>> piracetam, <<< po którym zauważa niewielką poprawę w zakresie doboru słów.


    Reference: http://www.republika.pl/jarlacz/orpsych30d.htm
Jan
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Piracetam


Explanation:
Lek, nazwy handlowe: Nootropil, Memotropil, Lucetam. Pobudza metabolizm mózgu, korzystnie wpływa na proces pamięci - stąd zastosowanie w zaburzeniach poznawczych

xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4564