KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

thropic ulcerations of the tibia (varicose wounds)

Polish translation: owrzodzenia troficzne goleni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:throphic ulcerations of the tibia
Polish translation:owrzodzenia troficzne goleni
Entered by: sobaga

07:38 May 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: thropic ulcerations of the tibia (varicose wounds)
Rodzaj rany którą można leczyć opatrunkiem hydrożelowym.
sobaga
Ireland
owrzodzenia troficzne goleni
Explanation:
rany żylakowe
owrzodzenia żylakowe
choroby żylakowej:
- żylaki kończyn dolnych
- zespół pozakrzepowy
- owrzodzenie troficzne

http://www.medserwis.pl/prezentacje/przychodnie/mazowieckie/...

Słomscy
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5owrzodzenia troficzne goleni (rany owrzodzeniowe)
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4owrzodzenia troficzne goleni
bartek


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
owrzodzenia troficzne goleni


Explanation:
rany żylakowe
owrzodzenia żylakowe
choroby żylakowej:
- żylaki kończyn dolnych
- zespół pozakrzepowy
- owrzodzenie troficzne

http://www.medserwis.pl/prezentacje/przychodnie/mazowieckie/...

Słomscy

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
owrzodzenia troficzne goleni (rany owrzodzeniowe)


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234