KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

call-in hours

Polish translation: godziny dyżurów telefonicznych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call-in hours
Polish translation:godziny dyżurów telefonicznych
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

10:33 Jun 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical / pediatria
English term or phrase: call-in hours
ask whether there are call-in hours for nervous new parents
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
godziny dyżurów telefonicznych / pod telefonem
Explanation:
. Hours of Operations: Each Healthy Steps Specialist will have specific call-in
hours (minimum of one-hour-per-regular-office workday) when parents may
www.healthysteps.org/healthysteps/homedocuments.nsf/ key/telephoneinfoline

To schedule an Initial Consultation or a free, brief consultation please contact
Ms. Crane in one of two ways: Call during call-in hours: Tuesday and Friday 9 ...
www.homeopathybyphone.com/contact.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję; w razie wątpliwości zawsze lepiej się upewnić
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dyżury telefoniczne pediatrów
Maciej Andrzejczak
4godziny dyżurów telefonicznych / pod telefonem
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dyżury telefoniczne pediatrów


Explanation:
?

może tak

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed
2 hrs

agree  lim0nka
1 day1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
godziny dyżurów telefonicznych / pod telefonem


Explanation:
. Hours of Operations: Each Healthy Steps Specialist will have specific call-in
hours (minimum of one-hour-per-regular-office workday) when parents may
www.healthysteps.org/healthysteps/homedocuments.nsf/ key/telephoneinfoline

To schedule an Initial Consultation or a free, brief consultation please contact
Ms. Crane in one of two ways: Call during call-in hours: Tuesday and Friday 9 ...
www.homeopathybyphone.com/contact.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
dziękuję; w razie wątpliwości zawsze lepiej się upewnić