KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

substancje czynne leczniczo

Polish translation: therapeutically active substances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:substancje czynne leczniczo
Polish translation:therapeutically active substances
Entered by: Szymon Cegielka

08:43 Jun 30, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: substancje czynne leczniczo
Substancje czynne leczniczo, które są opisane w farmakopei
Szymon Cegielka
therapeutically active substances
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-06-30 08:51:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the earlier studies, when therapeutically active substance were not easily
available, most of the experiments were done using a marker compound. ...
www.actabp.pl/pdf/3_2000/639-649.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-06-30 08:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.mapinc.org/drugnews/v99/n1273/a08.html - 9k -
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2therapeutically active components/compounds/ingredientsxxxOTMed
3 +2therapeutically active substances
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
therapeutically active substances


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-06-30 08:51:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the earlier studies, when therapeutically active substance were not easily
available, most of the experiments were done using a marker compound. ...
www.actabp.pl/pdf/3_2000/639-649.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-06-30 08:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.mapinc.org/drugnews/v99/n1273/a08.html - 9k -


    www.health.gov.au/tga/docs/pdf/tgo20.pdf -
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed: nie widziałem Pani odp. wpisując swoją
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję; Zgodnie z wytycznymi EMEA (z 1999r.) zamiast 'active ingredient' należy używać 'active substance"

agree  leff
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
therapeutically active components/compounds/ingredients


Explanation:
listed/described in pharmacopeia (znacznie częściej active components).


    www.nature.com/cgi-taf/DynaPage.taf?file=/ nm/journal/v8/n11/full/nm790.html
    www.wws.princeton.edu/cgi-bin/byteserv.prl/ ~ota/disk3/1974/7401/740106.PDF
xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska: w BP98 występuje tylko active ingredient, ale za to licznie
1 hr
  -> Szczerze mówiąc myślę, że istnieje pewna dowolność, choć z drugiej strony znów mam wrażenie, że najczęściej słyszy się 'a. ingredient', choć pozostałe opcje też są spotykane. Pozdrawiam.

agree  WaldekP: acitive ingredient
16 hrs