KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

neural circuitry

Polish translation: obwody neuronowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neural circuitry
Polish translation:obwody neuronowe
Entered by: Domka

12:42 Jul 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: neural circuitry
Psychiatrist Ned Kalin, at the University of Wisconsin, has studied neural circuitry in monkeys with inhibited temperaments.
Domka
obwody neuronowe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Faktycznie, jesli na to spojrzec, to bylo to bardzoproste.
Domka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1obwody neuronowexxxOTMed
4uklad nerowwy
Tomasz Tluczkiewicz


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obwody neuronowe


Explanation:
.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4564
Grading comment
Faktycznie, jesli na to spojrzec, to bylo to bardzoproste.
Domka

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
20 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uklad nerowwy


Explanation:
po prostu

Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 174