KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

Latency of Tumor Induction

Polish translation: okres utajenia indukcji nowotworowej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Latency of Tumor Induction
Polish translation:okres utajenia indukcji nowotworowej
Entered by: Barbara Piela

20:44 Jul 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Latency of Tumor Induction
medical text
Barbara Piela
okres utajenia indukcji nowotworowej
Explanation:
Za definicja slownika medycznego, i troche bardziej "po polsku".
Selected response from:

M_Moryl
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4okres utajenia indukcji nowotworowejM_Moryl
4latencja/opóźnienie indukcji nowotworowejxxxOTMed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
latencja/opóźnienie indukcji nowotworowej


Explanation:
.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4564

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
okres utajenia indukcji nowotworowej


Explanation:
Za definicja slownika medycznego, i troche bardziej "po polsku".


    Reference: http://medycyna.linia.pl/zywienie.html#utaj
M_Moryl
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Dziekuje!