ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

neuron-specific enolase

Polish translation: neuronowa swoista enolaza

13:24 Jul 21, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: neuron-specific enolase
??
zuza
Polish translation:neuronowa swoista enolaza
Explanation:
Adamiak G., Ligęziński A., Jurkiewicz D., Hermanowski M., Konieczna M.: Przydatność oznaczeń neuronowej swoistej enolazy u chorych na nowotwory złośliwe głowy i szyi / Usefulness of neuron specific enolase in patients with head and neck malignani tumours

http://www.medpress.com.pl/MLar22.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2neuronowa swoista enolaza
bartek
4enolaza neurospecyficzna
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
neuronowa swoista enolaza


Explanation:
Adamiak G., Ligęziński A., Jurkiewicz D., Hermanowski M., Konieczna M.: Przydatność oznaczeń neuronowej swoistej enolazy u chorych na nowotwory złośliwe głowy i szyi / Usefulness of neuron specific enolase in patients with head and neck malignani tumours

http://www.medpress.com.pl/MLar22.htm


    Reference: http://www.medpress.com.pl/MLar22.htm
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
1 min

agree  Kaminska
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enolaza neurospecyficzna


Explanation:
LIPIŃSKA Ludwika, LASKOWSKA-KLITA Teresa, IZBICKI Tadeusz: Enolaza neurospecyficzna (NSE) w diagnostyce laboratoryjnej nerwiaka zarodkowego współczulnego. -:Med.Wieku Rozwoj. 1997;1(2):245-256,tab.4,bibliogr.30
www.imid.med.pl/old/biblioteka/bibl97.html - 99k

Serum neuron-specyfic enolase level in children and adolescents./

Maciej Andrzejczak
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4003