KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

resistive behavior

Polish translation: niechętna postawa


10:14 Nov 5, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: resistive behavior
For example, if the resistive behavior is particularly problematic when you are asking the subquestions of the agitation section, then use resistive behavior to prompt judgements regarding the frequency and severity of agitation
magdat
Polish translation:niechętna postawa
Explanation:
... Częścią wyżej opisanego stanu, aczkolwiek wymagającą wyodrębnienia, jest
niechętna postawa wobec żądającego informacji o swoim stanie zdrowia ...
www.borgis.pl/czytelnia/pim/1999/04/15.html

http://66.102.11.104/search?q=cache:9mNH-9Z_DsAJ:www.ipin.ed...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
to mi bardziej pasuje, dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1niechętna postawa
bartek
3opór wobec (czegoś)
lim0nka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niechętna postawa


Explanation:
... Częścią wyżej opisanego stanu, aczkolwiek wymagającą wyodrębnienia, jest
niechętna postawa wobec żądającego informacji o swoim stanie zdrowia ...
www.borgis.pl/czytelnia/pim/1999/04/15.html

http://66.102.11.104/search?q=cache:9mNH-9Z_DsAJ:www.ipin.ed...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
to mi bardziej pasuje, dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Himawari
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opór wobec (czegoś)


Explanation:
inna możliwość, może się przyda

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581