KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

aberrant radial artery

Polish translation: anomalia tętnicy promieniowej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aberrant radial artery
Polish translation:anomalia tętnicy promieniowej
Entered by: lim0nka

13:35 Nov 5, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: aberrant radial artery
Male anon. Late twenties. Aberrant radial artery. He's got a severe blow to the head. He's been unconscious throughout...
lim0nka
United Kingdom
anomalia tętnicy promieniowej
Explanation:
Oznacza to, że tętnica miała nietypowy przebieg (rozumiany jako położenie, istnienie połączeń z innymi naczyniami krwionośnymi)
Selected response from:

medyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za linki. Trochę mnie oświeciło. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anomalia tętnicy promieniowejmedyk
4Wariant anatomiczny tętnicy promieniowejxxxOTMed


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wariant anatomiczny tętnicy promieniowej


Explanation:
.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4564

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anomalia tętnicy promieniowej


Explanation:
Oznacza to, że tętnica miała nietypowy przebieg (rozumiany jako położenie, istnienie połączeń z innymi naczyniami krwionośnymi)


    Reference: http://www.books.md/A/dic/aberrantartery.php
    Reference: http://www.mp.pl/bazy/atlasy.php
medyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Dziękuję za linki. Trochę mnie oświeciło. :)