KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

cognitive deficit

Polish translation: deficyt poznawczy


11:19 Nov 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: cognitive deficit
the objectives are to delineate areas of cognitive deficits which may impair performance in daily activities - czy to po prostu kognitywny deficyt, zbyt proste aby było prawdziwe
magdat
Polish translation:deficyt poznawczy
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Grading comment
wybieram odpowiedz, ktora padła jako pierwsza, ale bartek dziekuje równie serdecznie,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3deficyt poznawczy
Lucyna Długołęcka
5 +1deficyt poznawczy
bartek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deficyt poznawczy


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 193
Grading comment
wybieram odpowiedz, ktora padła jako pierwsza, ale bartek dziekuje równie serdecznie,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko
41 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
9 hrs

agree  WaldekP
12 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deficyt poznawczy


Explanation:

Słowa kluczowe: depresja, choroba Alzheimera, deficyt poznawczy.

Key words: depression, Alzheimer disease, cognitive deficit
http://www.republika.pl/jarlacz/orpsych30d.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko: I agree with you too no.2
40 mins