KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

outcome variable

Polish translation: parametr/zmienna określające punkt końcowy badania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outcome variable
Polish translation:parametr/zmienna określające punkt końcowy badania
Entered by: magdat

18:33 Nov 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: outcome variable
In addition, as a research tool, it can be used to describe the functional characteristics of populations with DAT, the course of the disease and also as an outcome variable in intervention studies and clinical trials.
magdat
parametr/zmienna określające punkt końcowy badania
Explanation:
lub w wersji hard core statisticalistic: zmienna określająca punkt końcowy próby klinicznej. Jako żem ani nie hard-core ani nie statystykalista, daje srodkowa kropke na skali pewnosci siebie.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim , wybieram odpowiedz dr Pałki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1parametr/zmienna określające punkt końcowy badaniaxxxOTMed
3zmienna wynikowa
Dorota Cooper
3zmienne / zróżnicowane wyniki
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zmienne / zróżnicowane wyniki


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zmienna wynikowa


Explanation:
Szkoda, że nie wiadomo, o czym mowa

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 49

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parametr/zmienna określające punkt końcowy badania


Explanation:
lub w wersji hard core statisticalistic: zmienna określająca punkt końcowy próby klinicznej. Jako żem ani nie hard-core ani nie statystykalista, daje srodkowa kropke na skali pewnosci siebie.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4564
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim , wybieram odpowiedz dr Pałki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WaldekP: Wolę "zmienna".
4 hrs