KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

valid, sensitive measure of disability

Polish translation: wiarygodna, dokładna metoda pomiaru stopnia niepełnosprawności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valid, sensitive measure of disability
Polish translation:wiarygodna, dokładna metoda pomiaru stopnia niepełnosprawności
Entered by: magdat

15:15 Nov 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: valid, sensitive measure of disability
The primary aim is to have a standardized, valid, reliable and
sensitive measure of functional disability in other dementias.
magdat
sensowna, dokładna metoda pomiaru stopnia niepełnosprawności
Explanation:
B
Sensowna = rozsądna
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
sensowana zastapiłam wiarygodna, z tym ze stopien uposledzenia ,niepełnosprawnosci w przypadku mojego kontekstu pasował znacznie bardziej
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3wiarygodna i dokładna miara inwalidztwa
Dorota Cooper
3sensowna, dokładna metoda pomiaru stopnia niepełnosprawności
bartek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wiarygodna i dokładna miara inwalidztwa


Explanation:
IMO

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
26 mins

agree  WTLS
37 mins

agree  joannap
2 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensowna, dokładna metoda pomiaru stopnia niepełnosprawności


Explanation:
B
Sensowna = rozsądna

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
sensowana zastapiłam wiarygodna, z tym ze stopien uposledzenia ,niepełnosprawnosci w przypadku mojego kontekstu pasował znacznie bardziej