KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

soreness and redness of the mouth

Polish translation: bolesność oraz zaczerwienienie jamy ustnej i gardła


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soreness and redness of the mouth
Polish translation:bolesność oraz zaczerwienienie jamy ustnej i gardła
Entered by: emis

07:54 Jan 16, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: soreness and redness of the mouth
There may be soreness and redness of the mouth and throat.
emis
soreness and redness of the mouth
Explanation:
MOże występować bolesność oraz zaczerwienienie jamy ustnej i gardła.
Selected response from:

Kasia Ziolek
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +8soreness and redness of the mouthKasia Ziolek
4bolesność i zaczerwienienie ust
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolesność i zaczerwienienie ust


Explanation:
i gardła

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +8
soreness and redness of the mouth


Explanation:
MOże występować bolesność oraz zaczerwienienie jamy ustnej i gardła.

Kasia Ziolek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 135
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: jak najbardziej :) ale na górze wpisujemy odpowiedź, nie trzeba przepisywać pytania
5 mins

agree  JanuszF
24 mins

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski: uwaga jak u lim0nki
37 mins

agree  xxxOTMed
45 mins

agree  Ivona_3
1 hr

agree  Hanna Stochnialek
1 hr

agree  Wit
1 hr

agree  PanPeter
5 hrs