KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

excitation contraction-coupling

Polish translation: zaburzenia przekaĽnictwa nerwowo-mię¶niowego


20:36 Jan 19, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: excitation contraction-coupling
A wide variety of causes for RER have been proposed including electrolyte imbalances, hormonal imbalances, lactic acidosis vitamin E and selenium deficiencies. Most recently, however, some specific causes of RER have been identified in the horse. These include a disorder of muscle contractility or excitation contraction-coupling (chronic intermittent rhabdomyolysis) and a disorder in carbohydrate storage and utilization (polysaccharide storage myopathy).
Chodzi rzecz jasna o miesniochwat u koni
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:zaburzenia przekaĽnictwa nerwowo-mię¶niowego
Explanation:
Excitation-contraction coupling to sprzężenie nerwowo-mię¶niowe...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sprzężenie pobudzeniowo-skurczoweXymoXian
4zaburzenia przekaĽnictwa nerwowo-mię¶niowego
Pawel Baka


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaburzenia przekaĽnictwa nerwowo-mię¶niowego


Explanation:
Excitation-contraction coupling to sprzężenie nerwowo-mię¶niowe...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1758

2928 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sprzężenie pobudzeniowo-skurczowe


Explanation:
Termin ten znacznie lepiej oddaje oryginalne znaczenie

XymoXian