KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

tu: formulation

Polish translation: postać


10:32 Jan 21, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: tu: formulation
The company is permitted to manufacture and sale the products covered under the categories of formulations of tablest, soft gelatin capsules, aerosobes and active pharmaceutical ingredients.
Django
Poland
Polish translation:postać
Explanation:
Zwykle "formulation" tłumaczyłem jako "preparat", ale tu to wygląda mi na "postać (podawania leku)" - tabletki, kapsułki itd.
Mogę się jednka mylić :-)
Selected response from:

vladex
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3postać
vladex
4receptura
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receptura


Explanation:
skład

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
postać


Explanation:
Zwykle "formulation" tłumaczyłem jako "preparat", ale tu to wygląda mi na "postać (podawania leku)" - tabletki, kapsułki itd.
Mogę się jednka mylić :-)

vladex
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska: Lista postaci produktów (kategorie według drogi podawania) 3.1. Preparaty
35 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  JanuszF: Myślę że się nie mylisz o czym świadczy pozostała część tekstu. Zdecydowanie wersja - postać leku, a nie postać podawania. Pozdrowienia dla ośmiornic ;-)
36 mins
  -> dzięki (a ośmiornice mają wyższą inteligencję niż przeciętna ryba :-) )

agree  anglista: BTW, jakie jest IQ ośmiornic a jakie przeciętnych ryb - nie mylić z Rybami?
52 mins