KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

repeated measure study

Polish translation: powtórzone badanie pomiarowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repeated measure study
Polish translation:powtórzone badanie pomiarowe
Entered by: robwoj

18:30 May 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical studies
English term or phrase: repeated measure study
Rodzaj badania - schemat badania klinicznego
Tyniecka
powtórne badanie pomiarowe
Explanation:
Lub coś podobnego jak powtórzone
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Nie wiem jak ocenić tę odpowiedź, nie mam pojęcia czy ta wersja jest prawidłowa
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3badanie wielokrotneDariusz Mikolajczyk
3powtórne badanie pomiarowerobwoj


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
powtórne badanie pomiarowe


Explanation:
Lub coś podobnego jak powtórzone

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Nie wiem jak ocenić tę odpowiedź, nie mam pojęcia czy ta wersja jest prawidłowa

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
badanie wielokrotne


Explanation:
badanie wielokrotne lub badanie wielopomiarowe ale raczej to pierwsze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 51 mins (2005-05-15 21:22:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.biostat.net/index_files/repeated.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 56 mins (2005-05-15 21:26:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Many toxicology studies are designed to measure the same response in a given animal at multiple time points during the study...\"

Moze

\"badanie seryjne\"

lub

\"badanie seryjnopomiarowe\" (awkward?)

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): ZenonStyczyrz, bartek, Daniel Sax