KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

fair

Polish translation: średnie


07:51 May 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: fair
very good good fair bad very bad
[chodzi o ocenę samopoczucia]
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:średnie
Explanation:
tak się zwykle przyjęło w medycynie określać stan pacjenta
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Jeżeli tak się przyjęło, to dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zadowalaj±cy
bartek
4¶rednio zadowalaj±cy
dogandbone
4średnie
Michal Berski
3umiarkowaneKatarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zadowalaj±cy


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
30 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
średnie


Explanation:
tak się zwykle przyjęło w medycynie określać stan pacjenta

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
Jeżeli tak się przyjęło, to dziękuję.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umiarkowane


Explanation:
też chyba może być

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: "samopoczucie umiarkowane" brzmi dla mnie umiarkowanie
2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¶rednio zadowalaj±cy


Explanation:
kompilacja taka:)

dogandbone
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3