KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

genital warts

Polish translation: kłykciny kończyste narządów płciowych


09:13 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: genital warts
HPV 6 and 11 are responsible for approximately 90% of genital warts.
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:kłykciny kończyste narządów płciowych
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kłykciny kończyste narządów płciowych
Michal Berski
4 +1brodawki płciowe
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brodawki płciowe


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-16 09:23:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.lekka.pl/czytelnia/ Objawy,i,leczenie,chorob,przenoszonych,droga,plciowa,,3,1124.htm

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infotradus
4 mins

neutral  Michal Berski: to to samo, co kłykciny, tylko potocznie
4 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kłykciny kończyste narządów płciowych


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
Dziękuję.