KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

fetal medicine

Polish translation: medycyna prenatalna


13:11 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: fetal medicine
Context: abortion

20 of these cases should have undergone feticide prior to delivery under current fetal medicine guidelines.
ania2004
Polish translation:medycyna prenatalna
Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje, ale poczekaj na opinię lekarzy
Selected response from:

vladex
Grading comment
Dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aktualne wytyczne medycyny płodowej
Michal Berski
3 +2medycyna prenatalna
vladex


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medycyna prenatalna


Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje, ale poczekaj na opinię lekarzy

vladex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: No właśnie nie wiem, bo w guglu to jednak wystepuj często dosyc , czy to nie coś osobnego jednak
19 mins

agree  Piotr Sawiec: taka wersja zdecydowanie jest używana, z medycyn± płodow± nie spotkałem się
20 mins

agree  xxxOTMed: Też bym tak chyba napisał, ale pytanie brzmi czy wytyczne med. prenatalnej rzeczywiście dotyczą stos. leków fetotoksycznych/wywołujących aborcję?
32 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aktualne wytyczne medycyny płodowej


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-06-16 14:08:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeśli wierzyć guglowi, to jest nowa gałąź medycyny

www.borgis.pl/czytelnia/nm_ginekolo/04.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 7 mins (2005-06-16 18:18:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jednak to coś innego:
Close working relations between Obstetrics and Neonatology, in clinical services, education and research, have long been a tradition at our program and a significant strength in all aspects of training in Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine and Maternal-Fetal Medicine.
http://www.uchsc.edu/sm/peds/neonatol/trainprog.htm

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infotradus
5 mins