KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

systemic arterial system

Polish translation: duże krążenie tętnicze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:systemic arterial system
Polish translation:duże krążenie tętnicze
Entered by: ankos

13:33 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medicine
English term or phrase: systemic arterial system
About 10% of the total blood volume is in the systemic arterial system at any given time.
ankos
duże krążenie tętnicze
Explanation:
albo część tętnicza dużego krążenia/krwioobiegu
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1część tętnicza krążenia układowego a. tętnicze krążxxxOTMed
4 +1duże krążenie tętnicze
Michal Berski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duże krążenie tętnicze


Explanation:
albo część tętnicza dużego krążenia/krwioobiegu

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed: szczerze mówiąc wydaje mi się, że duże i systemowe to synonimy, z tym że miałem jakoś w głowie systemic>układowy, pewnie od systemic disease, systemic effects itp.
1 hr
  -> Twoja wersja brzmi poważniej:)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
część tętnicza krążenia układowego a. tętnicze krąż


Explanation:
zob. np.
www.mp.pl/leki/desc.php?id=1344
www.mp.pl/artykuly/?aid=24820
http://www.pfm.pl/u235/navi/199104
www.klubanest.com.pl/rutyny/tlenekazotu.htm
http://bazy.opi.org.pl/raporty/opisy/synaba/89000/sn89862.ht...
http://www.borgis.pl/czytelnia/med_rodz/2003/01/07.php
http://www.mirena.pl/mon_farmakokinetyka.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-06-16 13:55:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zdaje się, że są jakieś problemy z polskimi czcionkami, a do tego odpowiedź została obcięta - próbuję jeszcze raz:

część tętnicza krążenia układowego albo tętnicze krążenie układowe

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
44 mins
  -> dzięki