KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Physicians’ Desk Reference

Polish translation: Podreczny informator lekarza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Physicians’ Desk Reference
Polish translation:Podreczny informator lekarza
Entered by: legato

16:20 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Physicians’ Desk Reference
Products included in 2005 Physicians’ Desk Reference: For Nonprescription Drugs and Dietary Supplements (PDR)
xxxnnowak
Podręczny informator lekarza:
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 56 mins (2005-06-16 19:16:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

także poradnik, encyklopedia, zależnie od charakteru tego tomiska, bo przypuszczam, że to jest tomisko.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ndeks leków (dostępnych bez recepty)
bartek
4Podręczny informator lekarza:legato


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physicians’ desk reference
Podręczny informator lekarza:


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 56 mins (2005-06-16 19:16:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

także poradnik, encyklopedia, zależnie od charakteru tego tomiska, bo przypuszczam, że to jest tomisko.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
physicians� desk reference
ndeks leków (dostępnych bez recepty)


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1038522

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-16 16:28:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

indeks - sorki

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-06-16 17:01:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/800786
no, chyba, że masz podstawy, żeby wiedzieć lepiej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 38 mins (2005-06-17 06:58:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

a ja sie w dalszym ciagu upieram ze jest to indeks - jesli ludzie, ktorzy to maj± w reku tak twierdza - ti=o maj± racje. W±tpię, zeby dr Palka ot tak sobie z kapelusza uzyl tutaj slowa indeks

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZenonStyczyrz: podpisuję się w 100% pod tym co mówi Grzegorz i Ty
2 hrs
  -> Wrrrrr .... jak tu sie rozpisuje przymkniete lewe oko? :-))))