KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

licensure studies

Polish translation: badania prowadzące do rejestracji (szczepionki)


06:46 Jun 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: licensure studies
Licensure studies should use CIN 2/3 (the immediate precursor to cervical cancer), or cervical cancer, as primary efficacy endpoints.
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:badania prowadzące do rejestracji (szczepionki)
Explanation:
po angielsku leki się "approve"/"authorise", a szczepionki "license"
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2badania prowadzące do rejestracji (szczepionki)
Pawel Baka
3Studia licencyjne (na)
DarekS


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Studia licencyjne (na)


Explanation:
Patrz link


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&as_qdr=all&q=licensure&bt...
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 70

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
badania prowadzące do rejestracji (szczepionki)


Explanation:
po angielsku leki się "approve"/"authorise", a szczepionki "license"

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1177
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filip Stoma
2 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
5 hrs