KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

randomized to

Polish translation: losowo przydzielony


18:37 Jun 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: randomized to
The patient has already been randomised to 40 IU/kgBW Epoetin beta.
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:losowo przydzielony
Explanation:
do grupy otrzymującej epoetynę beta w dawce 40IU/kg m.c.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5losowo przydzielony
Michal Berski
4wybrany losowoarletad


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
losowo przydzielony


Explanation:
do grupy otrzymującej epoetynę beta w dawce 40IU/kg m.c.

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wybrany losowo


Explanation:
czesto i tak

arletad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4