KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

cuff

Polish translation: mankiet


06:56 Jun 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: cuff
Place the cuff on the upper arm.
[pomiar ciśnienia krwi]
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:mankiet
Explanation:
http://www.hornwellness.pl/index1.html
Selected response from:

dorotask
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mankiet
dorotask
4opaska
allp


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mankiet


Explanation:
http://www.hornwellness.pl/index1.html

dorotask
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
11 mins

agree  allp
25 mins

agree  Infotradus
42 mins

agree  Wit
1 hr

agree  Filip Stoma
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opaska


Explanation:
opaska uciskowa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-06-23 07:29:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cofam propozycję - w googlach konsekwentnie nazywa się to mankiet

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103