ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

pyogenic granuloma

Polish translation: ziarniniak ropotwórczy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pyogenic granuloma
Polish translation:ziarniniak ropotwórczy
Entered by: Yoanna

15:59 Jun 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / dermatology
English term or phrase: pyogenic granuloma
http://www.aocd.org/skin/dermatologic_diseases/pyogenic_gran...

Please help, my son has this condition, this is not a question for a work assignment. Thank you!
Yoanna
United States
ziarniniak ropotwórczy
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ziarniniak ropotwórczyFilip Stoma
5 +2ziarniniak ropotwórczyxxxOTMed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ziarniniak ropotwórczy


Explanation:
HTH

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
17 mins

agree  Michal Berski
57 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ziarniniak ropotwórczy


Explanation:
słownik medyczny ang-pol

Filip Stoma
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
17 mins

agree  Michal Berski
57 mins