KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

plugged biopsy

Polish translation: biopsja igłowa z korkiem hemostatycznym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plugged biopsy
Polish translation:biopsja igłowa z korkiem hemostatycznym
Entered by: Michal Berski

12:25 Jul 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: plugged biopsy
"Where coagulation profiles are not correctable, liver biopsy can be performed using a plugged technique"
bisu
Poland
biopsja igłowa z korkiem hemostatycznym
Explanation:
Z braku lepszego pomysłu

Plugged biopsy is a modification of the standard biopsy in which the needle.
track is plugged with absorbable gelatine sponge
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4biopsja igłowa z korkiem hemostatycznym
Michal Berski
2biopsja sposobem zatykania
atche84


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
biopsja sposobem zatykania


Explanation:
przy zaburzeniach krzepniecia krwi otwor dla pobrania bioprobki trzeba jakos zatkac/zalepic

atche84
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biopsja igłowa z korkiem hemostatycznym


Explanation:
Z braku lepszego pomysłu

Plugged biopsy is a modification of the standard biopsy in which the needle.
track is plugged with absorbable gelatine sponge

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc