KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

tolerability

Polish translation: tolerancja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tolerability
Polish translation:tolerancja
Entered by: Michal Berski

20:48 Jul 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: tolerability
STUDY TO EVALUATE THE SAFETY AND TOLERABILITY OF XYZ IN SUBJECTS WITH CHOROIDAL NEOVASCULARIZATION
xxxnnowak
tolerancja
Explanation:
badanie oceniające bezpieczeństwo i tolerancję XYZ

see google:
Ocena skuteczności i tolerancji Indapamidu w dawce 2,5mg w monoterapii
i wiele innych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-07-20 21:09:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w kazdym raziue tak w kontekście badania klinicznego
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tolerancja
Michal Berski
4 +1(stopien) brak negatywnej reakcji, ponoszenie, akceptowanieTranslateThis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(stopien) brak negatywnej reakcji, ponoszenie, akceptowanie


Explanation:
kudoz glossaries

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-07-20 20:58:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/925295?keyword=tolerability

TranslateThis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Bilska: tolerancja
13 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tolerancja


Explanation:
badanie oceniające bezpieczeństwo i tolerancję XYZ

see google:
Ocena skuteczności i tolerancji Indapamidu w dawce 2,5mg w monoterapii
i wiele innych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-07-20 21:09:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w kazdym raziue tak w kontekście badania klinicznego

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka: zdecydowanie tak :)
9 mins

agree  Infotradus
9 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
10 hrs