KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

air space

Polish translation: przestrzenie powietrzne


20:43 Aug 6, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: air space
35 metrów pod wodą:
If I was to step outside the sub right now, every air space in my body would collapse instantly. The sinuses in my skull would implode, my lungs would crush so fast, my ribs would all snap off and wrap around my spine. I would look like a shriveled up prune.
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Polish translation:przestrzenie powietrzne
Explanation:
przestrzenie zawierajace powietrze (w tym kontekście)
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2przestrzenie powietrzne
Michal Berski
3pęcherzyk powietrza
SlawekW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przestrzenie powietrzne


Explanation:
przestrzenie zawierajace powietrze (w tym kontekście)

Michal Berski
Poland
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filip Stoma
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Tomasz Kucmin
9 hrs
  -> dzięki

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pęcherzyk powietrza


Explanation:
tak mi jakoś dobrze brzmi w kontekście... "każdy pęcherzyk powietrza w moim ciele"

SlawekW
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77