KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Thromboembolic Vascular Events

Polish translation: Naczyniowe epizody zakrzepowo-zatorowe


08:30 Aug 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Thromboembolic Vascular Events
If a Thromboembolic Vascular Events (TVE) is suspected, at least one of the following diagnostic procedures should be performed.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:Naczyniowe epizody zakrzepowo-zatorowe
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Tomasz Kucmin
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1incudenty zakrzepowo- zatorowe
SlawekW
4zaburzenia zakrzepowo-zatoroweFilip Stoma
3Naczyniowe epizody zakrzepowo-zatoroweTomasz Kucmin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thromboembolic vascular events
Naczyniowe epizody zakrzepowo-zatorowe


Explanation:
propozycja

Tomasz Kucmin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thromboembolic vascular events
zaburzenia zakrzepowo-zatorowe


Explanation:
jakos mi lepiej brzmi niz "epizody"

Filip Stoma
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 268

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thromboembolic vascular events
incudenty zakrzepowo- zatorowe


Explanation:
http://www.unipharm.pl/artykuly/wiek_podeszly/WK_leczenie_pr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-08 11:22:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incydenty oczywiście

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-08 11:23:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i w googlach mnóstwo

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
1 hr