KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

to prime

Polish translation: zainicjalizować/przeprowadzić inicjalizację


21:48 Aug 9, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Zestaw do fotoferezy (fotochemioterapii pozaustrojowej krwi)
English term or phrase: to prime
Chodzi o przygotowanie do pracy obwodow obiegu plynow. Np. The priming is done automatically. During primming anitcoagulant solution is pumped to the Fluid Logic unit, first delivering the anticoagulant solution to the patient and anticoagulant line and then to the centrifuge bowl and finally to the photoactivation chamber.
Mikolaj Rasmussen
Denmark
Polish translation:zainicjalizować/przeprowadzić inicjalizację
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Scherzando
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zainicjalizować/przeprowadzić inicjalizację
Scherzando
4przygotować do użyciaFilip Stoma


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przygotować do użycia


Explanation:
ew. sprawdzać przed użyciem

Filip Stoma
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 268

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zainicjalizować/przeprowadzić inicjalizację


Explanation:
propozycja

Scherzando
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Dziekuje