KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

volume replacement fluids/volume expanders

Polish translation: krystaloidy / koloidy


19:29 Aug 10, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / hepatologia
English term or phrase: volume replacement fluids/volume expanders
Volume replacement fluids and/or volume expanders should be readily available throughout photopheresis.
Mikolaj Rasmussen
Denmark
Polish translation:krystaloidy / koloidy
Explanation:
2 typy płynów infuzyjnych
Selected response from:

Filip Stoma
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1preparaty krwiozastępcze
Piotr Sawiec
4 +1krystaloidy / koloidyFilip Stoma


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
krystaloidy / koloidy


Explanation:
2 typy płynów infuzyjnych

Filip Stoma
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Kucmin
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preparaty krwiozastępcze


Explanation:
to taki zbiorczy termin obejmujący to, o czym napisał Filip

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Kucmin
14 hrs