KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

hypoechogenicity

Polish translation: hipoechogeniczność


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hypoechogenicity
Polish translation:hipoechogeniczność
Entered by: Marquis

16:01 Aug 13, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Ultrasound
English term or phrase: hypoechogenicity
Within the region of the head of the pancreas, there are two tiny focal areas of hypoechogenicity, both measuring less than 7 mm.
Jaroslaw
United States
hipoechogeniczność
Explanation:
Termin medyczny: "obniżenie jasności tkanek"
Selected response from:

Marquis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hipoechogeniczność
Marquis
2 +2hipoechogennośćMikolajD


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hipoechogenność


Explanation:
może?

MikolajD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec: tak wolę
58 mins

agree  Michal Berski
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hipoechogeniczność


Explanation:
Termin medyczny: "obniżenie jasności tkanek"



    Reference: http://www.szpital.koscierzyna.pl/zdo/publikacje/moszna/usgm...
Marquis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec: ale tak tez moze być
53 mins

agree  Tomasz Kucmin
2 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
3 hrs