ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

nablonki plaskie liczne w prep.

Polish translation: in the specimen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nablonki plaskie liczne w prep.
Polish translation:in the specimen
Entered by: Lota

20:58 Aug 14, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: nablonki plaskie liczne w prep.
chodzi mi to to "w prep" - czy to znaczy "in the sample [provided]?

Thank you.
Lota
United States
in the specimen
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1099288
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in the specimen
IwonaASzymaniak
3 +2in the specimen
DarekS


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w prep.
in the specimen


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1099288

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filip Stoma
25 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Michal Berski
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the specimen


Explanation:
w preparacie (zapewne)
lub in the sample tested

IwonaASzymaniak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
11 hrs