KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

fecal management system

Polish translation: system odprowadzania stolca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fecal management system
Polish translation:system odprowadzania stolca
Entered by: Piotr Fras

06:44 Sep 1, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: fecal management system
Jak w tym linku: http://www.convatec.com/convatec/jsp/CVTBProductDetail.do?pr...
Piotr Fras
Poland
system odprowadzania odchodów
Explanation:
albo coś w tym guście?
Selected response from:

Magdalena Szewciów
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1system odprowadzania odchodów
Magdalena Szewciów
4 -2gospodarka odchodów
Marquis


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
gospodarka odchodów


Explanation:
system gospodarki odchodów

Marquis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  PAS: gospodarka odchodAMI to jest w gospodarstwie rolnym - utylizacja odchodów zwierząt.// No ale przecież wystarczy spojrzeć na link podany przez Piotra...
26 mins
  -> Nie wydaje mi się że tutaj chodzi o przedszkole :-) Sorry tak palnełam, wydaje mi się, że może chodzi o szpital, czy coś i ochorych, którzy sami nie mogą chodzić się załatwiać, to była tylko propozycja :-)

disagree  Michal Berski: w tym kontekście bez sensu
10 hrs
  -> proszę o lepszą wersję :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
system odprowadzania odchodów


Explanation:
albo coś w tym guście?

Magdalena Szewciów
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ROMAN KHMARA
2 hrs

neutral  Michal Berski: nie odchodów, tylko stolca
8 hrs