KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Hearing Professional

Polish translation: protetyk słuchu


21:01 Sep 9, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Hearing Professional
Your CIC has been set to a specific volume level by your Hearing Professional.
(aparat słuchowy)
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:protetyk słuchu
Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje...
Selected response from:

Cortejo
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4profesjonalny akustyk
SlawekW
3 +1protetyk słuchuCortejo


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hearing professional
protetyk słuchu


Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje...


    Reference: http://www.acustica.pl/aparat_sluchowy.php
    Reference: http://www.protetyk.europejski.com/viewtopic.php?t=566
Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: :) jasne, bo regulacją CIC zajmuje się właśnie p. s. , a badaniem audiolog, czyli specjalizujący się w słuchu laryngolog; Różnica jest adekwatna do tej między okulistą i optykiem. Audiologia to specjalizacja w ramach laryngologii.
7 hrs
  -> Wielkie dzięki! ;-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hearing professional
profesjonalny akustyk


Explanation:
tak mysle, akurat mam do czynienia z jedna z firm, ktora sie zajmuje tymi sprawami i oni sie tak sami nazywaja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-09-10 07:36:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/jnzvw


SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77