KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

perilymph fistula

Polish translation: przetoka przychłonkowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perilymph fistula
Polish translation:przetoka przychłonkowa
Entered by: jodelka

23:37 Oct 25, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: perilymph fistula
A perilymph fistula, or PLF, is an abnormal opening in fluid filled inner ear. There are several possible places that there can be an opening-- betwen the the air-filled middle ear/mastoid sinus, into the intracranial cavity, or into other spaces in the temporal bone.
jodelka
przetoka przychłonkowa
Explanation:
na podstawie Słomskich
Selected response from:

Icing
United States
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przetoka perylimfatycznakathi_md
4przetoka przychłonkowa
Icing


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przetoka przychłonkowa


Explanation:
na podstawie Słomskich


    Reference: http://www.info-med.pl/katalog/choroby/indeks/sluch_utrata.h...
Icing
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Dzieki!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przetoka perylimfatyczna


Explanation:
wydaje mi się, że ciecz krążąca między błędnikiem kostnym a błoniastym częściej nazywana jest po prostu perylimfą, stąd taka propozycja

kathi_md
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82