KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

see

Polish translation: mieć do czynienia


08:28 Feb 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: see
In a typical month how many type 2 diabetes patients do you personally see?
(pytanie dotyczy lekarza)
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:mieć do czynienia
Explanation:
może tak?
z iloma pacjentami ... ma pan/i do czynienia w ciągu ...
Selected response from:

Wiola Karwacka
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stwierdzać / obserwować
ironsz
3 +2mieć do czynienia
Wiola Karwacka
2badac
Paunitka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stwierdzać / obserwować


Explanation:
np.

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: może przyjmować?
32 mins
  -> może? Nie znamy kontekstu...

agree  yastee: w braku kontekstu - obserwować
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mieć do czynienia


Explanation:
może tak?
z iloma pacjentami ... ma pan/i do czynienia w ciągu ...

Wiola Karwacka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  yastee: też myślę, że ok
4 hrs
  -> :) dziękuję

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
badac


Explanation:
ze strony pacjenta "see a doctor" - pojsc do lekarza (celem zbadania). przez analogie: ze strony lekarza "see a patient" - zbadac pacjenta?

Paunitka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  yastee: a jak lekarz nie bada, bo pacjent tylko przychodzi po "przepisanie" recept, bo stare się skończyły?
2 hrs
  -> to jest brzydal i leniuch ;) ;) tak zrozumialam podany kontekst. absolutnie nie upieram sie, ze slusznie. confidence 2, no nie? pozdrawiam :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Icing, legato, Michal Berski