KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

mass

Polish translation: opór


21:19 Mar 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: mass
Should a mass be detected in the urinary tract, evaluate the continued use of the adhesive product and initiate appropriate clinical management.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:opór
Explanation:
Jeśli, jak sądzę, piszesz o zaopatrzeniu urostomii, to chyba opór będzie tu właściwym określeniem - "Jeżeli w obrębie dróg moczowych wyczuwalny będzie opór,...".
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opór
Pawel Baka
2ciało stałe
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ciało stałe


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opór


Explanation:
Jeśli, jak sądzę, piszesz o zaopatrzeniu urostomii, to chyba opór będzie tu właściwym określeniem - "Jeżeli w obrębie dróg moczowych wyczuwalny będzie opór,...".

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1177
Grading comment
Dziękuję.