KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

first-level general nursing program

Polish translation: program ogólny pielęgniarstwa na poziomie pierwszym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first-level general nursing program
Polish translation:program ogólny pielęgniarstwa na poziomie pierwszym
Entered by: robwoj

09:48 Mar 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: first-level general nursing program
w formularzu Commission on Graduates of Foreign Nursing Schools (CGFNS); Did this applicant attended a first-level, general nursing program?
monepi
program ogólny pielęgniarstwa na poziomie pierwszym
Explanation:
chyba powinno być zrozumiałe
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4program pielegniarstwa ogólnego na poziomie pierwszym
Magdalena Wysztygiel
3program ogólny pielęgniarstwa na poziomie pierwszymrobwoj


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
program ogólny pielęgniarstwa na poziomie pierwszym


Explanation:
chyba powinno być zrozumiałe

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

1 day44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
program pielegniarstwa ogólnego na poziomie pierwszym


Explanation:
pielęgniarstwo ogólne, pielęgniarstwo chirurgiczne itp. to zakresy wiedzy pielęgniarskiej z poszczególnych dyscyplin medycyny.

Magdalena Wysztygiel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1078