KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

During emergence from anesthesia the following recovery times...

Polish translation: Podczas wybudzania ze znieczulenia nastepujące czasy odzyskiwania świadomości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:During emergence from anesthesia the following recovery times...
Polish translation:Podczas wybudzania ze znieczulenia nastepujące czasy odzyskiwania świadomości
Entered by: Magdalena Wysztygiel

08:40 Mar 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / studies
English term or phrase: During emergence from anesthesia the following recovery times...
During emergence from anesthesia the following recovery times were recorded: end of surgery until spontaneous opening eyes, tracheal extubation, stating name and date of birth
kasiasz85
Podczas wybudzania ze znieczulenia nastepujące czasy odzyskiwania świadomości
Explanation:
jak w odpowiedzi :)
Selected response from:

Magdalena Wysztygiel
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Podczas wybudzania ze znieczulenia nastepujące czasy odzyskiwania świadomości
Magdalena Wysztygiel
3podczas wybudzania ze znieczulenia odnotowywano nastepujące dane (czasymonikalu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
during emergence from anesthesia the following recovery times...
Podczas wybudzania ze znieczulenia nastepujące czasy odzyskiwania świadomości


Explanation:
jak w odpowiedzi :)

Magdalena Wysztygiel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1078

21 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
during emergence from anesthesia the following recovery times...
podczas wybudzania ze znieczulenia odnotowywano nastepujące dane (czasy


Explanation:
recovery oznacza tu raczej raczej pozabiegowy

monikalu
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish