KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

admission order

Polish translation: skierowanie (do szpitala)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:admission order
Polish translation:skierowanie (do szpitala)
Entered by: literary

16:41 Mar 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: admission order
USA. Lekarz zbadał osobę (przeziębionego kolegę lekarza) i "wrote out an admission order to the hospital"
literary
skierowanie (do szpitala)
Explanation:
Też propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-22 16:51:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="skierowanie do szpitala...
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
Raczej do konkretnego szpitala. To już są sprawy organizacji systemu szpitalnego.

“Admission” means an injured employee is admitted to a hospital for inpatient
services when, based on the admission order from the treating physician, the
injured employee will require an overnight stay for medical care.
http://www.fldfs.com/wc/pdf/2004HRM.pdf

"Zlecenie przyjęcia" prawie mnie przekonało, ale w guglu tylko jeden wynik.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6skierowanie (do szpitala)
Agnieszka Zmuda
4 +1zlecenie przyjęcia (do szpitala)Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zlecenie przyjęcia (do szpitala)


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yastee: wprawdzie nie znam kontekstu, ale raczej zlecenie (bo nakazuje szpitalowi przyjąć pacjenta), a nie skierowanie (a teraz pacjencie martw się sam i znajdż sam szpital, który cię przyjmie)
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
skierowanie (do szpitala)


Explanation:
Też propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-22 16:51:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="skierowanie do szpitala...

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Raczej do konkretnego szpitala. To już są sprawy organizacji systemu szpitalnego.

“Admission” means an injured employee is admitted to a hospital for inpatient
services when, based on the admission order from the treating physician, the
injured employee will require an overnight stay for medical care.
http://www.fldfs.com/wc/pdf/2004HRM.pdf

"Zlecenie przyjęcia" prawie mnie przekonało, ale w guglu tylko jeden wynik.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
5 mins
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  legato
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  Piotr Sawiec
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  Tomasz Kucmin
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  allp
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)