KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

blood tubing

Polish translation: linie dializacyjne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blood tubing
Polish translation:linie dializacyjne
Entered by: kathi_md

20:49 Mar 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Hemodializa
English term or phrase: blood tubing
Czy tu chodzi o przewody do sztucznych nerek?

Directions for use: blood tubing system for haemodialysis

1. Before use, check that the connections and packaging are intact. Do not use if the packaging is damaged or the protective caps on the connections are loose or not fixed, if the tubing systems are kinked or damaged or if the empty bag cannot be removed. Sterility and freedom from pyrogens are only guaranteed if the packaging is intact.
magry
linie dializacyjne
Explanation:
tak się to fachowo nazywa, natomiast potocznie u mnie na oddziale po prostu "łączenia", chociaż tak bym tego w instrukcji nie tłumaczyła :)
Selected response from:

kathi_md
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5linie dializacyjnekathi_md
4przewody do dializy (lub do sztucznej nerki)
Magdalena Wysztygiel


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewody do dializy (lub do sztucznej nerki)


Explanation:
Właściwie wszystkie przewody w aparatach do dializy przenoszą krew od i do pacjenta.

Magdalena Wysztygiel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1078

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
linie dializacyjne


Explanation:
tak się to fachowo nazywa, natomiast potocznie u mnie na oddziale po prostu "łączenia", chociaż tak bym tego w instrukcji nie tłumaczyła :)

kathi_md
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Dzieki!