KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Dye interference

Polish translation: zakłócenie barwy (moczu)


07:18 Jul 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Dye interference
Dye interference: a phrase used when the color of the urine is such that the dipstick chemistry tests are unable to be read.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:zakłócenie barwy (moczu)
Explanation:
Termin wydaje się na tyle ogólny, że niekoniecznie musi być ściśle związany z medycyną.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zakłócenie barwy (moczu)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3interferencja barwnikarobwoj


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dye interference
interferencja barwnika


Explanation:
propozycja

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dye interference
zakłócenie barwy (moczu)


Explanation:
Termin wydaje się na tyle ogólny, że niekoniecznie musi być ściśle związany z medycyną.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Dziękuję.