KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

speech output

Polish translation: werbalizacja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speech output
Polish translation:werbalizacja
Entered by: Tomasz Sienicki

12:28 Sep 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: speech output
Moreover, the aphasic patients made the same type of errors when singing and when speaking, suggesting that the speech output, whether sung or spoken, was controlled by the same mechanisms.
greg606
Poland
werbalizacja
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1werbalizacjaTomasz Sienicki
3generowanie mowy
IwonaASzymaniak
3artykulacja wymowy
ironsz


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
artykulacja wymowy


Explanation:
może co w ten deseń...

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generowanie mowy


Explanation:
Poniżej moje propozycje:
Lub podobnie, jak sugeruje ironsz, artykułowanie mowy, a nawet może po prostu "wypowiedź/wypowiedzi".
Można też powiedzieć, ale tu za mało kontekstu, "wypowiadane głoski, słowa, zdania".
Jest wiele rodzajów zaburzeń afatycznych i każde z nich charakteryzuje się innym zakresem upośledzenia mowy.

Example sentence(s):
  • Zdaniem Łurii, zaburzenie czucia z aparatu artykulacyjnego dezorganizuje proces generowania mowy (...)
  • Osoba chora rozumie i nie ma większych trudności z <>, jednakże ma ogromne trudności z pamięcią bezpośrednią (...).

    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Afazja
    Reference: http://www.logos.republika.pl/logos19/index.htm
IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 69

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
werbalizacja


Explanation:
...

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brzozajabrzoza
1 day14 hrs