KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

facet joint

Polish translation: staw międzywyrostkowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facet joint
Polish translation:staw międzywyrostkowy
Entered by: liz askew

00:02 Sep 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: facet joint
it's a term in the MRI finding
Ewa Szczepaniak
staw międzywyrostkowy
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-09-15 15:13:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1700910
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1staw międzywyrostkowyliz askew
2powierzchnia stawowaMTG_tlumaczenia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
powierzchnia stawowa


Explanation:
Brak kontekstu nie pozwala na wyższy stopień pewności

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 215

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
staw międzywyrostkowy


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-09-15 15:13:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1700910

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Baltyn: jak najbardziej ta odpowiedz
2 days16 mins
  -> Thank you!