KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

proof-of-concept study

Polish translation: badanie przedkliniczne


15:39 Oct 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical trials
English term or phrase: proof-of-concept study
Firma X zamierza przebadać lek Y w nowych wskazaniach i:
The Company is evaluating other potential proof-of-concept studies.
M_Stojek
Polish translation:badanie przedkliniczne
Explanation:
http://www.canbiotech.com/showHTMP.asp?hpId=417
Selected response from:

Brzozajabrzoza
Grading comment
Oświeciło mnie, dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1badanie przedkliniczne
Brzozajabrzoza
3badania potwierdzająceMTG_tlumaczenia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
badania potwierdzające


Explanation:
taka propozycja

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
13 hrs

disagree  Brzozajabrzoza: wręcz przeciwnie
18 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
badanie przedkliniczne


Explanation:
http://www.canbiotech.com/showHTMP.asp?hpId=417

Brzozajabrzoza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 490
Grading comment
Oświeciło mnie, dzięki :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Fitzcarraldo: To jest badanie kliniczne, tzn. "na ludziach", którego celem jest weryfikacja koncepcji (proof of concept) z badań przedklinicznych: czy lek działa u pacjentów z daną jednostką chorobową tak jak przewidywano? B. przedkliniczne to laboratorium i zwierzęta.
144 days