KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

carcinomatosis

Polish translation: dosł: zrakowacenie


09:12 Oct 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: carcinomatosis
.
strunka
Polish translation:dosł: zrakowacenie
Explanation:
b. często - rozsiew nowotworowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2007-10-22 09:56:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.cancer.gov/Templates/db_alpha.aspx?CdrID=257223
cancerweb.ncl.ac.uk/cgi-bin/omd?carcinomatosis
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dosł: zrakowaceniexxxOTMed
4rakowatość, zrakowacenieJanina Nowrot


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rakowatość, zrakowacenie


Explanation:
rakowatość, zrakowacenie


    Reference: http://www.ling.pl/index.jsp
Janina Nowrot
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dosł: zrakowacenie


Explanation:
b. często - rozsiew nowotworowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2007-10-22 09:56:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.cancer.gov/Templates/db_alpha.aspx?CdrID=257223
cancerweb.ncl.ac.uk/cgi-bin/omd?carcinomatosis

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
30 mins

agree  Piotr Sawiec
1 hr