KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

small cell carcinoma of the cervix

Polish translation: rak drobnokomórkowy szyjki macicy


09:13 Oct 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: small cell carcinoma of the cervix
.
strunka
Polish translation:rak drobnokomórkowy szyjki macicy
Explanation:
rzadki
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rak drobnokomórkowy szyjki macicyxxxOTMed
3rak drobnokomórkowy szyjkiMTG_tlumaczenia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rak drobnokomórkowy szyjki macicy


Explanation:
rzadki

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka
8 mins

agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
27 mins

agree  Piotr Sawiec
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rak drobnokomórkowy szyjki


Explanation:
jak sądzę

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 215