KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

still births

Polish translation: urodzenia/porody martwe


09:15 Nov 1, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: still births
Na świadectwie urodzenia:
No. of live births vs. still births
KaHa
Polish translation:urodzenia/porody martwe
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2mebl3
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5urodzenia/porody martwe
Adam Lankamer
4 +2porody martwe
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porody martwe


Explanation:
albo martwych płodów

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
10 mins

agree  maciejm
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
urodzenia/porody martwe


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2mebl3

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Koprowski: Ja jednak optuję za "urodzeniami".
22 mins

agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel: urodzenia martwe
28 mins

agree  M_Stojek: martwe urodzenia
1 hr

agree  Joanna Juszczak: martwe urodzenia
4 hrs

agree  Polangmar: Urodzenia martwe, bo porody martwe są powyżej.;)
9 hrs