KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

low surgical cure

Polish translation: mały odsetek wyleczeń chirurgicznych


08:53 Nov 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / chirirgia onkologiczna
English term or phrase: low surgical cure
patients whose tumours were considered potentially operable with low surgical cure.
Michal Berski
Poland
Polish translation:mały odsetek wyleczeń chirurgicznych
Explanation:
Mniej popularna (ale również poprawna) jest wyleczalność: może ewentualnie niewielka wyleczalność metodami chirurgicznymi/inwazyjnymi?
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mały odsetek wyleczeń chirurgicznychxxxOTMed
3niska skuteczność leczenia chirurgicznego
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niska skuteczność leczenia chirurgicznego


Explanation:
tak wnioskuję

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-11-05 09:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.lekarzonkolog.pl/mod/archiwum/7033_guzy_neuroendokrynne...

www.pfm.pl/u235/navi/199378

www.termedia.pl/magazine.php?magazine_id=8&article_id=1511&...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mały odsetek wyleczeń chirurgicznych


Explanation:
Mniej popularna (ale również poprawna) jest wyleczalność: może ewentualnie niewielka wyleczalność metodami chirurgicznymi/inwazyjnymi?

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
dzięki